Phone: 07920 786990 - Email: info@superflymedia.org.uk

Privacy Policy

At SuperFly Media, we consider user privacy and data protection to be of the utmost importance. The SuperFly Media website complies with the Data Protection Act 1998 in relation to all processing of personal data supplied to us by users and other personal data in our possession for any reason. We will never share any of your information with any third party. By using this site, you consent to the terms of this website privacy policy. We do not collect, use or disclose your personal information for any purpose other than those identified below, except with your consent or as required by law.

Information collected by SuperFly Media:

Site activity
During each visit to www.superflymedia.com the web server collects and logs certain information. We keep these access logs for a reasonable period of time. These logs include, but are not restricted to: your computer’s TCP/IP address, date, time and files accessed. These logs also contain information about referrer information if you clicked on an external link in order to access www.superflymedia.com. We use these logs solely for performance, site administration and security reviews, and will never sell or share this information with any third party.

Cookies
Portions of the website may use cookies for security and authentication purposes. For example, we may use cookies to maintain your computer’s session to the server. We will never share or sell information we may learn about you through our use of cookies to any third party or for any purpose.

Personal information
We do not require any personal information in any part of our website. If you suspect that this site has been compromised and is requesting for personal information, please contact info@superflymedia.org.uk

Get In Touch

Phone: 07920 786990

Email: info@superflymedia.org.uk